info@labombonadivingkohtao.com

Find here all the information to get the paperwork sorted.

At La Bombona – Cafe we are travellers like you and we will help you plan your unforgettable holiday.
Are you travelling with Spanish passport * and want to spend some time in Thailand?

Here you will find some information about the kinds of available visas and the contacts to manage get them or to complete contact information.

We hope it helps!

If you are travelling by plane

You can stay for 30 days in Thailand without requiring any prior arrangement.

If you enter by land

You can stay for 15 days in Thailand without requiring any prior arrangement

Tourist Visa

You can stay for 60 uninterrupted days in Thailand. So if you want to stay longer you can request an extension of 30 days at the Immigration Offices.

Double entry Tourist visa

If you are one of those people who like backpacking and staying long periods in a country they love, maybe you should apply for a double entry tourist visa that will allow you 180 days of stay (2 x 60 days and two 30 days with possibility of an extension) .

IMPORTANT: The passport must be valid for at least 6 months

 

+ info

Thai Consulates around the World
www.thaiembassy.org